School Staff

Home / Community / School Staff

Senior School Staff

Head of School Ms Clarissa Fleri Soler
Assistant Head Ms Joselle Bonett
Assistant Head Ms Marvic Calleja Sciberras
Assistant Head Ms Sarah Vassallo
Librarian Ms Stephanie Gatt
Health & Safety Teacher Ms Elizabeth Dimech Ghirxi
Guidance Teacher Ms Nathalie Camilleri
Mistress of Discipline Ms Mireille Pace Ross
School Counsellor Ms Patricia Stilon
Head of Department (Maltese) Ms Claire Zerafa
Head of Department (Maltese) Ms Ann Marie Schembri
Secretary Ms Rita Buhagiar
School Clerk Ms Graziella Portelli
School Clerk Ms Jackie Giallombardo
Receptionist Ms Graziella Schembri Adami
Receptionist Ms Priscilla Gingell
Accounts Ms Lisa Gatt
Art Ms Alison Portelli Shaw
Biology Ms Isabelle Farrugia / Ms Nicola Spiteri
Chemistry Ms Annette Coppini
Computer Studies Ms Jael Cassar / Ms Simone Pirotta
Dancing Ms Daniela Azzopardi
Drama Ms Caroline Pullicino
English Ms Ruth Bellizzi / Ms Jessica Buhagiar / Ms Leanne Cauchi / Ms Stephanie Gatt
Ms Alison Portelli Shaw / Ms Caroline Pullicino / Ms Erika Scicluna / Ms Ilona Zammit
French Ms Daniela Coppini / Ms Elizabeth Dimech Ghirxi
Geography Ms Mireille Pace Ross
History Ms Nadia Xuereb
Home Economics Ms Christine Magri
ICT Mr Franco Camilleri / Ms Jael Cassar
Integrated Science Ms Annette Coppini / Ms Isabelle Farrugia / Ms Johanna MacRae
Italian Ms Grazeilla Attard Fabri / Ms Nadia Xuereb
Library Ms Stephanie Gatt
Maltese Mr Lloyd Aquilina Camoin / Ms Nathalie Camilleri / Ms Leanne Cauchi /
Ms Elizabeth Dimech Ghirxi / Ms Ann Marie Schembri / Ms Claire Zerafa
Mathematics Mr David Deguara / Ms Fleur Pace O’Shea / Ms Simone Pirotta
Ms Jessica Agius
Media Ms Erika Scicluna
Personal & Social Development Ms Nathalie Camilleri / Ms Mariella Catania / Ms Sarah Grech / Ms Caroline Pullicino
Physical Education Ms Charlene Attard / Ms Daniela Azzopardi
Physics Mr David Deguara / Ms Johanna MacRae
Religion Ms Mariella Catania / Ms Sarah Grech / Ms Abigail Pace
Social Studies Mr Julian Caruana / Ms Mireille Pace Ross
Guidance Ms Nathalie Camilleri / Ms Sarah Grech
VET IT Mr Franco Camilleri
Economics Mr Julian Caruana
Ms Mary Rose Formosa
Ms Irene Balani
Ms Maria Borg
Ms Selenia Chircop Montanaro
Ms Sandra Portelli
Ms Patricia Sillato
Ms Marika Soler
Ms Camille Sciberras
 Ms Fiona Degiorgio
 Ms Berta Cuschieri
 Ms Michelle Debono
 Ms Laura Galea
 Ms Maria Messina
Science Lab Technician Ms Emma Manara
Computer Technician Mr Karsten Stafrace
Mr Lawrence Bianco
Ms Susan Azzopardi
Ms Audrey Cutajar
Ms Claire Grech
Ms Natasha Spiteri
Ms Charmaine Vella
Ms Josephine Vella